go to the contents go to the menu


A life-long friend who stands by the public

About MW

  • Vision & Mission
  • Organization
  • Contact Us
  • Minister’s Profile
  • Vice Minister’s Profile
  • Past Ministers & Vice Ministers
  • Location
  • Press Release
  • 129 Call Center
  • Online Petition

Policies

Help

  • Users Guide
  • Privacy Guideline
  • RSS
  • Sitemap
  • A-Z Index
HOME > ABOUT MOHW > Past Ministers & Vice Ministers
  • Past Ministers
  • Past Vice Ministers
Past Ministers
Term Ministry Name Period of Tenure
52nd Ministry of Health and Welfare Chung Chinyoub 2015.08.27. ∼ 2017.07.21.
51st Moon Hyungpyo 2013.12.02. ∼ 2015.08.26.
50th Chin Young 2013.03.11. ∼ 2013.09.29.
49th Rim Chemin 2011.09.17. ∼ 2013.03.10.
48th Chin Soohee 2010.08.30. ∼ 2011.09.16.
47th Jeon Jaehee 2008.08.06. ∼ 2010.08.29.
46th Ministry for Health, Welfare and Family Affairs Kim Soungyee 2008.03.13. ∼ 2008.08.05.
45th Ministry of Health and Welfare Byun Jaejin 2007.06.18. ∼ 2008.02.29.
44th Rhyu Simin 2006.02.10. ∼ 2007.05.25.
43rd Kim Geuntae 2004.07.01. ∼ 2005.12.31.
42nd Kim Hwajoong 2003.02.27. ∼ 2004.06.30.
41st Kim Sungho 2002.07.11. ∼ 2003.02.26.
40th Lee Taebog 2002.01.29. ∼ 2002.07.10.
39th Kim Wongil 2001.03.23. ∼ 2002.01.28.
38th Choi Sunjung 2000.08.07. ∼ 2001.03.22.
37th Cha Heungbong 1999.05.24. ∼ 2000.08.06.
36th Kim Moim 1998.05.01. ∼ 1999.05.23.
35th Joo Yangja 1998.03.03. ∼ 1998.04.30.
34th Choi Kwang 1997.08.06. ∼ 1998.03.02.
33rd Sohn Hakkyu 1996.11.13. ∼ 1997.08.05.
32nd Lee Seongho 1996.08.08. ∼ 1996.11.12.
31st Kim Yangbae 1995.12.21. ∼ 1996.08.07.
30th Lee Seongho 1995.05.16. ∼ 1995.12.20.
29th Suh Sangmok 1993.12.22. ∼ 1995.05.15.
28th Ministery of Health and Social Affairs Song Jeongsook 1993.03.08. ∼ 1993.12.21.
27th Park Yangsil 1993.02.26. ∼ 1993.03.07.
26th Ahn Piljoon 1991.05.27. ∼ 1993.02.25.
25th Kim Jungsu 1990.03.19. ∼ 1991.05.26.
24th Kim Jongin 1989.07.19. ∼ 1990.03.18.
23rd Moon Taijoon 1988.12.05. ∼ 1989.07.18.
22nd Kwon Ehyock 1988.02.25. ∼ 1988.12.04.
21st Lee Haewon 1985.02.19. ∼ 1988.02.24.
20th Kim Jungrye 1982.05.21. ∼ 1985.02.18.
19th Chun Myungkee 1980.09.02. ∼ 1982.05.20.
18th Jin Euijong 1979.12.14. ∼ 1980.09.01.
17th Hong Sungchul 1978.12.22. ∼ 1979.12.13.
16th Shin Hyonhwak 1975.12.19. ∼ 1978.12.21.
15th Ko Jae Pil 1973.12.03. ∼ 1975.12.09.
14th Lee Kyungho 1971.06.04. ∼ 1973.12.02.
13th Kim Taedong 1969.10.21. ∼ 1971.06.03.
12th Jung Heesup 1966.04.15. ∼ 1969.10.20.
11th Oh Wonsun 1964.05.11. ∼ 1966.04.14.
10th Park Joobyung 1963.12.17. ∼ 1964.05.10.
9th Jung Heesup 1961.07.07. ∼ 1963.12.16.
8th Jang Dukseung 1961.05.20. ∼ 1961.07.06.
7th Kim Pansul 1961.01.30. ∼ 1961.05.18.
6th Na Yongkyun 1960.09.12. ∼ 1961.01.29.
5th Shin Hyundon 1960.08.23. ∼ 1960.09.11.
4th Kim Sungjin 1960.04.28. ∼ 1960.08.19.
3rd Son Changhwan 1957.06.17. ∼ 1960.04.27.
2nd Jung Junmo 1956.05.27. ∼ 1957.06.16.
1st Choi Jaeyu 1955.02.17. ∼ 1956.05.26.
3rd Ministry of Health Choi Jaeyu 1952.02.05. ∼ 1955.02.16.
2nd Oh Hanyoung 1950.11.26. ∼ 1952.02.04.
1st Goo Youngsook 1948.06.04. ∼ 1950.11.25.
5th Ministry of Social Affairs Park Soolyeum 1952.10.09. ∼ 1955.02.16.
4th Choi Changsoon 1952.01.12. ∼ 1952.10.08.
3rd Huh Jung 1950.11.23. ∼ 1952.01.01.
2nd Lee Yoonyoung 1948.12.24. ∼ 1950.11.22.
1st Jeon Jinhan 1948.08.01. ∼ 1948.12.23.

Last Update : 2017.7.21

go to the top